42, Busdens Way, GU8 5JP
42 Busdens Way is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Milford. It sold for £510,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2024 £510,000 6.1% 3.6% Jan 1995 £86,300 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 42, Busdens Way.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,903 per square metre (£456 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,320 per square metre (£494 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £510,000 £4,904 £553,311 £5,320 Jan 1995 £86,300 £830 £505,929 £4,865 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £553,311. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Milford are now selling for between £4,910 and £6,390 per square metre (£456 and £593 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £511,000 and £665,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 42 Busdens Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/06/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 42 Busdens Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.