Property data
Sale history
£171,000 on Nov 2024
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,408 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2024 £171,000 £2,408 £177,533 £2,500

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,533. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swinton are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,610 per square metre (£153 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.