27, Manor Road, S25 2QJ
27 Manor Road is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Dinnington. It sold for £168,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £168,000 6.7% 4.1% Sep 2000 £35,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Manor Road.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,976 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,288 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £168,000 £1,976 £194,502 £2,288 Sep 2000 £35,000 £412 £161,293 £1,898 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,502. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dinnington are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,780 per square metre (£152 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 297 square metres (3,197 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/01/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Manor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.