29, Bath Road, BA5 3HR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £500,000 Oct 2024 5.5% 3.0% £492,079 £127,000 May 1999 na na £510,736 - Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,649 per sqm (£339 per sqft) in Oct 2024. For context, homes in South Horrington Village are now selling for between £3,230 and £4,340 per square metre (£300 and £403 per square foot) . See the analysis of South Horrington Village BA5-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £443,000 and £595,000 (137 m² × typical £/sqm in South Horrington Village). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 464 square metres (4,994 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 29 Bath Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/02/2019. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 29 Bath Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.