51, Queens Road, PL5 2NW
51 Queens Road is a 56 m² semi-detached home in Plymouth. It sold for £170,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £170,000 4.9% 1.3% Nov 2016 £116,500 5.5% 3.9% Aug 2011 £88,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Queens Road.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,035 per square metre (£282 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,134 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £170,000 £3,036 £175,478 £3,134 Nov 2016 £116,500 £2,080 £167,164 £2,985 Aug 2011 £88,000 £1,571 £151,349 £2,703 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,478. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,160 and £2,910 per square metre (£200 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £163,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Queens Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Queens Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: