Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£145,000 Sep 2024 3.9% 1.4% £125,768
£57,250 Aug 2000 na na £143,883
Floor plan
Floorplan 53
View floorplan
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,301 per sqm (£214 per sqft) in Sep 2024. For context, homes in Sherwood are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,120 per square metre (£215 and £289 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sherwood NG5-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £146,000 and £197,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Sherwood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 53 The Cedars. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/10/2023. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 53 The Cedars.

Photos for 53 The Cedars
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.