2, Mitchell Road, WA10 3EX
2 Mitchell Road is a 83 m² semi-detached home in St Helens. It sold for £185,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Oct 2024
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,228 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,399 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £185,000 £2,229 £199,095 £2,399 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,095. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Helens are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,450 per square metre (£136 and £227 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 17 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.