4, Malley Close, CH49 0WJ
4 Malley Close is a 90 m² detached home in Wirral. It sold for £250,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £250,000 Freehold 0.8% -3.3% Jul 2019 £240,000 Leasehold 1.0% -1.0% Jul 2017 £234,950 Leasehold na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,777 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,758 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £250,000 £2,778 £248,208 £2,758 Jul 2019 £240,000 £2,667 £305,373 £3,393 Jul 2017 £234,950 £2,611 £283,684 £3,152 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £248,208. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,110 and £3,010 per square metre (£196 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 03 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.