Property data
Sale history
£70,000 on Nov 2024
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £833 per square metre (£77 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £841 per square metre (£78 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2024 £70,000 £833 £70,615 £841

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £70,615. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tutbury are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,440 per square metre (£258 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Title number
SF628047
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
9 Primrose Drive, Tutbury, Burton-On-Trent
Owner
MIDLAND HEART LIMITED (Company reference number: 30069R)
Proprietor address: 20 Bath Row, Birmingham B15 1LZ
Price paid on title: £122,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 02 Aug 2021
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Land Registry records the owner as Midland Heart Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.