Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£325,000 Oct 2024 3.8% 0.1% £324,145
£253,000 Feb 2018 na na £300,836
Floor plan
Floorplan 104
View floorplan
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,611 per sqm (£335 per sqft) in Oct 2024. For context, homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,240 per square metre (£214 and £301 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ipswich IP1-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £208,000 and £292,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Ipswich). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
359 square metres (3,864 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 104 Dale Hall Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/10/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 104 Dale Hall Lane.

Photos for 104 Dale Hall Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.