34, Heol Las, CF35 6YW
34 Heol Las is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Pencoed. It sold for £220,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Nov 2024
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,115 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,223 per square metre (£206 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £220,000 £2,115 £231,165 £2,223 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,165. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pencoed are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,200 per square metre (£226 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £254,000 and £333,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 275 square metres (2,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: