Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2024 £300,000 3.1% -0.5%
Aug 2017 £240,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Lansley Road.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,863 per square metre (£359 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2024 £300,000 £3,750 £309,027 £3,863
Aug 2017 £240,000 £3,000 £269,884 £3,374

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £309,027. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ludgershall are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,920 per square metre (£271 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £314,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Lansley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2024) for 3 Lansley Road.

Photos for 3 Lansley Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.