Property data
Sale history
£359,500 on Nov 2024
Internal area
124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,899 per square metre (£269 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,924 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2024 £359,500 £2,899 £362,594 £2,924

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £362,594. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Allscott are now selling for between £2,860 and £2,980 per square metre (£265 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £355,000 and £370,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
01 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.