72, Warren Court, PR8 2DF
72 Warren Court is a 128 m² semi-detached home in Southport. It sold for £415,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£415,000 on Nov 2024
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,242 per square metre (£301 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,285 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £415,000 £3,242 £420,425 £3,285 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £420,425. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southport are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,150 per square metre (£193 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £403,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 05 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.