93, Ruden Way, KT17 3LW
93 Ruden Way is a 124 m² semi-detached home in Ewell East. It sold for £715,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£715,000 on Nov 2024
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,766 per square metre (£536 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,122 per square metre (£569 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £715,000 £5,766 £759,190 £6,122 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £759,190. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ewell East are now selling for between £4,850 and £6,270 per square metre (£450 and £582 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £601,000 and £777,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 930 square metres (10,010 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- March 2025 25/00186/PDE
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 93 Ruden Way Epsom Downs Surrey
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension. Max height 3m, height at eaves 3m and extending 4m beyond the rear wall (Corrected description)
- Summary:
- 17 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.