6, Ambassador Walk, PE11 3WH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£299,950 on Sep 2025 (est. today's value: £293,229)
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,399 per sqm (£223 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Pinchbeck are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,720 per square metre (£201 and £252 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pinchbeck PE11-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £271,000 and £340,000 (125 m² × typical £/sqm in Pinchbeck). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 390 square metres (4,198 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: