75, Aesop Drive, BS31 2GP
75 Aesop Drive is a 80 m² detached home in Keynsham. It sold for £415,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£415,000 on Aug 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Aesop Drive.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,187 per square metre (£482 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,261 per square metre (£489 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £415,000 £5,188 £420,878 £5,261 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £420,878. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keynsham are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,440 per square metre (£330 and £412 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £285,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Aesop Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/02/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Aesop Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.