Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£275,000 * Sep 2024 3.6% 0.8% £287,250
£160,000 Jul 2009 -2.3% -4.8% £283,362
£175,000 Oct 2005 7.6% 5.6% £301,655
£142,950 Jan 2003 na na £266,648

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 80
View floorplan
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,925 per sqm (£272 per sqft) in Sep 2024. For context, homes in Trowbridge are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,580 per square metre (£244 and £332 per square foot) . See the analysis of Trowbridge BA14-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £247,000 and £337,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Trowbridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
WT217834
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
80 Yeoman Way, Trowbridge
Owner
WILTSHIRE COUNCIL
Proprietor address: Wiltshire Council, County Hall, Bythesea Road, Trowbridge BA14 8JN
Price paid on title: £275,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 08 Nov 2024
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 80 Yeoman Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2024) of 80 Yeoman Way.

Photos for 80 Yeoman Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Land Registry records the owner as Wiltshire Council (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Stock condition survey
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area