67, Mount Road, ME1 3NH
67 Mount Road is a 86 m² terraced home in Rochester. It sold for £278,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £278,000 6.3% 3.2% Jan 2014 £137,000 22.2% 19.1% Apr 2010 £65,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Mount Road.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,232 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,280 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £278,000 £3,233 £282,110 £3,280 Jan 2014 £137,000 £1,593 £258,665 £3,008 Apr 2010 £65,000 £756 £137,934 £1,604 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,110. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rochester are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,430 per square metre (£318 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £381,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Mount Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Mount Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E