8, Redvers Street, BB10 1RT
8 Redvers Street is a 77 m² terraced home in Burnley. It sold for £78,500 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
£78,500 on Apr 2025
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,019 per square metre (£95 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,070 per square metre (£99 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £78,500 £1,019 £82,367 £1,070 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £82,367. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnley are now selling for between £860 and £1,280 per square metre (£79 and £118 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £66,000 and £99,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Summary:
- 19 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.