13, Albion Street, M16 9LZ
13 Albion Street is a 90 m² terraced home in Old Trafford. It sold for £235,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£235,000 on Sep 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Albion Street.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,611 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,718 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £235,000 £2,611 £244,650 £2,718 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,650. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Trafford are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,570 per square metre (£254 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Albion Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/08/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Albion Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2025 116110/COU/25
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 13 Albion Street Old Trafford Manchester
- Description:
- Change of use from 3 bed dwelling to 4 bed (HMO) house in multiple occupation
- Summary:
- 10 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type: