39, Lenches Road, BB8 8ET
39 Lenches Road is a 116 m² terraced home in Trawden. It sold for £174,500 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £174,500 3.2% 0.4% Dec 2004 £90,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Lenches Road.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,504 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,496 per square metre (£139 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £174,500 £1,504 £173,518 £1,496 Dec 2004 £90,000 £776 £208,993 £1,802 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,518. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trawden are now selling for between £1,260 and £2,610 per square metre (£117 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Lenches Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Lenches Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.