23, Littlemore Road, OX4 3ST
23 Littlemore Road is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Oxford. It sold for £431,110 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£431,110 on Nov 2024
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,843 per square metre (£450 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,900 per square metre (£455 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £431,110 £4,844 £436,110 £4,900 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £436,110. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oxford are now selling for between £4,550 and £6,210 per square metre (£422 and £576 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £405,000 and £553,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- ON71841
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 23 Littlemore Road, Cowley
- Owner
-
SUNSHINE CORPORATION LIMITED
(Company reference number: 11166959)
Proprietor address: 23 Littlemore Road, Oxford OX4 3ST
Price paid on title: £431,110
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 15 Nov 2024
- Planning ref:
- February 2025 25/00085/H42
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 23 Littlemore Road Oxford Oxfordshire
- Description:
- Application for prior approval for the erection of a single storey rear extension, which would extend beyond the rear wall of the original house by 6.00m, for which the maximum height would be 2.77m, and for which the height of the eaves would be 2.55m