53, Mulberry Court, HD7 4DN
53 Mulberry Court is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Golcar. It sold for £215,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £215,000 6.8% 3.0% Feb 2017 £123,000 3.1% 0.9% Jan 2003 £79,950 13.2% 11.9% Jun 2000 £57,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 53, Mulberry Court.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,028 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,097 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £215,000 £3,028 £219,894 £3,097 Feb 2017 £123,000 £1,732 £195,588 £2,755 Jan 2003 £79,950 £1,126 £252,487 £3,556 Jun 2000 £57,750 £813 £231,892 £3,266 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,894. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Golcar are now selling for between £2,090 and £3,120 per square metre (£194 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Mulberry Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Mulberry Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.