Property data
Sale history
£510,000 on Aug 2025 (est. today's value: £514,595)
Internal area
169 square metres (1,819 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,017 per sqm (£280 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Whitwick are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,040 per square metre (£217 and £282 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whitwick LE67-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £395,000 and £514,000 (169 m² × typical £/sqm in Whitwick). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
548 square metres (5,899 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 284 Church Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2008.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 284 Church Lane.

Photos for 284 Church Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
169 sqm (1,819 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
165 sqm (1,776 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.