Kingsfold, 1, Rectory Field, TN7 4JE
Kingsfold, 1 Rectory Field is a 123 m² detached home in Upper Hartfield. It sold for £650,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£650,000 on Aug 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Kingsfold, 1, Rectory Field.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,284 per square metre (£491 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,007 per square metre (£465 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £650,000 £5,285 £615,849 £5,007 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £615,849. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upper Hartfield are now selling for between £4,410 and £5,270 per square metre (£409 and £489 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £542,000 and £648,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 434 square metres (4,672 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Kingsfold, 1 Rectory Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/06/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for Kingsfold, 1 Rectory Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.