Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2025 £400,000 1.7% -1.0%
Aug 2006 £288,000 19.3% 16.1%
Jan 2005 £217,500 15.8% 14.1%
Jul 1998 £84,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 94, Church Way.

Floorplan 94
View floorplan
Internal area
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,448 per square metre (£320 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,467 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2025 £400,000 £3,448 £402,190 £3,467
Aug 2006 £288,000 £2,483 £512,494 £4,418
Jan 2005 £217,500 £1,875 £396,959 £3,422
Jul 1998 £84,000 £724 £350,145 £3,018

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £402,190. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bognor Regis are now selling for between £3,690 and £5,110 per square metre (£342 and £474 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £428,000 and £593,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
508 square metres (5,468 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 94 Church Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/05/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 94 Church Way.

Photos for 94 Church Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.