35, Leafield Crescent, BD2 3SG
35 Leafield Crescent is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Bradford. It sold for £205,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £205,000 4.2% 1.3% Jun 2011 £115,000 -0.6% -3.4% Nov 2006 £118,500 0.2% -2.2% Oct 2004 £118,000 34.4% 32.3% Jul 2003 £83,000 35.8% 34.7% May 2002 £57,000 na na - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,106 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,991 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £205,000 £3,106 £197,381 £2,991 Jun 2011 £115,000 £1,742 £197,629 £2,994 Nov 2006 £118,500 £1,795 £180,707 £2,738 Oct 2004 £118,000 £1,788 £221,821 £3,361 Jul 2003 £83,000 £1,258 £201,526 £3,053 May 2002 £57,000 £864 £199,329 £3,020 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,381. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,760 per square metre (£150 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £107,000 and £182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Leafield Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/03/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2024) for 35 Leafield Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 29 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949