27, Napier Avenue, SW6 3PS
27 Napier Avenue is a 239 m² semi-detached home in Fulham Broadway. It sold for £4,000,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£4,000,000 on Sep 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Napier Avenue.
- Internal area
- 239 square metres (2,573 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £16,736 per square metre (£1,555 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £16,279 per square metre (£1,512 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £4,000,000 £16,736 £3,890,662 £16,279 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 239 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £3,890,662. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fulham Broadway are now selling for between £10,110 and £13,530 per square metre (£939 and £1,256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 239 m², this implies a valuation between £2,416,000 and £3,234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 281 square metres (3,025 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Napier Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/11/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Napier Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2002 2002/00428/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 27 Napier Avenue Londo
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey extension, to the side of the existing back addition.
- Planning ref:
- April 2002 2002/00426/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 27 Napier Avenue Londo
- Description:
- Excavation of part of the front garden to form a lightwell in connection with the excavation of a basement; erection of a single storey side extension.
- Summary:
- 18 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 239 sqm (2,573 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: