115, Middleton Road, LS27 8DQ
115 Middleton Road is a 66 m² terraced home in Morley. It sold for £183,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£183,000 on Sep 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 115, Middleton Road.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,772 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,780 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £183,000 £2,773 £183,504 £2,780 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,504. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morley are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,490 per square metre (£199 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 115 Middleton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/05/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 115 Middleton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2008 07/07781/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 115 Middleton Road Morley Leeds
- Description:
- Retrospective application for conservatory to rear
- Summary:
- 07 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.