52, Phillips Court, PE9 2EE
52 Phillips Court is a 76 m² terraced home in Stamford. It sold for £255,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £255,000 2.5% -0.3% Oct 2006 £160,000 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,355 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,327 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £255,000 £3,355 £252,852 £3,327 Oct 2006 £160,000 £2,105 £287,500 £3,783 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,852. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stamford are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,470 per square metre (£315 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Phillips Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/04/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Phillips Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 09 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 21 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C