55, Baker Crescent, LN6 0RN
55 Baker Crescent is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Lincoln. It sold for £192,500 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £192,500 3.5% 0.7% Dec 2011 £120,000 6.8% 4.5% Feb 2000 £54,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, Baker Crescent.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,873 per square metre (£267 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,824 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £192,500 £2,873 £189,234 £2,824 Dec 2011 £120,000 £1,791 £203,666 £3,040 Feb 2000 £54,950 £820 £216,263 £3,228 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,234. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lincoln are now selling for between £2,100 and £2,870 per square metre (£195 and £266 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Baker Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Baker Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: