46, The Crescent, DN7 4EW
46 The Crescent is a 80 m² terraced home in Dunscroft. It sold for £119,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £119,000 * 32.6% 26.7% Jul 2022 £63,000 * -1.8% -4.2% Mar 2009 £80,000 219.7% 221.0% Sep 2008 £43,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, The Crescent.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,487 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,434 per square metre (£133 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £119,000 £1,488 £114,698 £1,434 Jul 2022 £63,000 £788 £66,417 £830 Mar 2009 £80,000 £1,000 £139,223 £1,740 Sep 2008 £43,000 £538 £63,945 £799 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £114,698. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunscroft are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,380 per square metre (£144 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SYK189141
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 46 The Crescent, Dunscroft, Doncaster
- Owner
-
RVSG LIMITED
(Company reference number: 15456138)
Proprietor address: 46 The Crescent, Dunscroft, Doncaster DN7 4EW
Price paid on title: £119,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 28 Oct 2024
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 The Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2022) for 46 The Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above