Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£110,000 * Oct 2024 0.3% -2.5% £106,023
£105,000 Sep 2006 na na £165,029

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 198
View floorplan
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,641 per sqm (£152 per sqft) in Oct 2024. For context, homes in Dunscroft are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,380 per square metre (£144 and £221 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dunscroft DN7-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £105,000 and £159,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Dunscroft). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
297 square metres (3,197 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
SYK457175
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
198 Broadway, Dunscroft, Doncaster
Owner
CITY OF DONCASTER COUNCIL
Proprietor address: Legal Services, Floor 2, Civic Centre, Waterdale, Doncaster DN1 3BU
Price paid on title: £110,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 11 Nov 2024
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 198 Broadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 198 Broadway.

Photos for 198 Broadway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Land Registry records the owner as City of Doncaster Council (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments: