33, Henry Mason Place, ST2 8PF
33 Henry Mason Place is a 78 m² detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £221,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£221,000 on Aug 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Henry Mason Place.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,833 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,852 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £221,000 £2,833 £222,465 £2,852 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,465. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,160 per square metre (£138 and £200 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £168,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Henry Mason Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/02/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2024) for 33 Henry Mason Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.