9, Uppingham Drive, LE9 6SG
9 Uppingham Drive is a 69 m² terraced home in Broughton Astley. It sold for £240,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on Jan 2025
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,478 per square metre (£323 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,892 per square metre (£362 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £240,000 £3,478 £268,537 £3,892 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,537. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Broughton Astley are now selling for between £3,030 and £3,630 per square metre (£281 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 373 square metres (4,015 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 25/00297/OUT
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- Oaks House 16 - 22 West Street Epsom Surrey
- Description:
- Outline application for the removal of existing telecommunications equipment from the roof and construction of an additional storey fronting onto Station Approach and an additional storey fronting onto West Street to provide Class E(g)(i) office space (all matters reserved except scale)
- Summary:
- 09 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.