4, Farmstead Court, TF1 2EJ
4 Farmstead Court is a 57 m² flat in Wellington. It sold for £133,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £133,000 1.7% -1.1% Apr 2011 £104,000 6.1% 4.0% Aug 1997 £46,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Farmstead Court.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,333 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,230 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £133,000 £2,333 £127,124 £2,230 Apr 2011 £104,000 £1,825 £149,825 £2,629 Aug 1997 £46,000 £807 £171,400 £3,007 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £127,124. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wellington are now selling for between £2,040 and £2,940 per square metre (£189 and £273 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £168,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Farmstead Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/06/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2021) for 4 Farmstead Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: