33, Kneller Road, SE4 2AR
33 Kneller Road is a 110 m² terraced home in Brockley. It sold for £750,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£750,000 on Aug 2025
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,818 per square metre (£633 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,827 per square metre (£634 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £750,000 £6,818 £751,003 £6,827 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £751,003. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brockley are now selling for between £6,060 and £8,140 per square metre (£562 and £756 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £667,000 and £895,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.