40, Berwick Drive, WS11 1NS
40 Berwick Drive is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Cannock. It sold for £210,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
£210,000 on Apr 2025
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,592 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,561 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £210,000 £2,593 £207,407 £2,561 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,407. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cannock are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,310 per square metre (£227 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SF245024
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 40 Berwick Drive, Cannock
- Owner
-
AVANTE PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD
(Company reference number: 14628815)
Proprietor address: Office 21, Phoenix House, Hyssop Close, Cannock WS11 7GA
Price paid on title: £210,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 11 Apr 2023
- Summary:
- 30 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.