86, Scotchman Lane, LS27 0BJ
86 Scotchman Lane is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Morley. It sold for £325,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£325,000 on Sep 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 86, Scotchman Lane.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,095 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,065 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £325,000 £3,095 £321,850 £3,065 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,850. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morley are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,210 per square metre (£202 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 86 Scotchman Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/08/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 86 Scotchman Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.