24, First Cross Road, TW2 5QA
24 First Cross Road is a 96 m² terraced home in Fulwell. It sold for £785,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £785,000 2.6% -0.3% Jan 2008 £500,000 8.9% 6.4% Sep 2004 £375,950 11.6% 10.0% Nov 1998 £200,000 15.5% 13.2% Jan 1997 £153,950 640.6% 640.6% Nov 1996 £95,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, First Cross Road.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,177 per square metre (£760 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,354 per square metre (£776 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £785,000 £8,177 £801,936 £8,354 Jan 2008 £500,000 £5,208 £943,594 £9,829 Sep 2004 £375,950 £3,916 £916,707 £9,549 Nov 1998 £200,000 £2,083 £935,841 £9,748 Jan 1997 £153,950 £1,604 £954,856 £9,946 Nov 1996 £95,000 £990 £680,602 £7,090 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £801,936. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fulwell are now selling for between £6,680 and £8,810 per square metre (£620 and £818 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £641,000 and £846,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 First Cross Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/09/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 First Cross Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.