4, Kiln Croft, ST10 4EH
4 Kiln Croft is a 60 m² terraced home in Tean. It sold for £149,950 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £149,950 10.5% 6.1% Feb 2019 £78,000 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,499 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,547 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £149,950 £2,499 £152,817 £2,547 Feb 2019 £78,000 £1,300 £111,417 £1,857 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £152,817. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tean are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,210 per square metre (£214 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Kiln Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/10/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Kiln Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, coal.