47, North Parade, NG34 8AH
47 North Parade is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Sleaford. It sold for £200,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,173 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,236 per square metre (£208 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £200,000 £2,174 £205,758 £2,236 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,758. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sleaford are now selling for between £2,230 and £2,840 per square metre (£207 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 21 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.