100, North Denes Road, NR30 4LN
100 North Denes Road is a 160 m² terraced home in Great Yarmouth. It sold for £200,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Aug 2025
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 100, North Denes Road.
- Internal area
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,250 per square metre (£116 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,254 per square metre (£117 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £200,000 £1,250 £200,697 £1,254 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 160 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,697. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Yarmouth are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,470 per square metre (£144 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 160 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £395,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NK163847
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 100 North Denes Road, Great Yarmouth
- Owner
-
ENIES PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 15976776)
Proprietor address: 100 North Denes Road, Great Yarmouth, NR30 4LN
Price paid on title: £200,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 11 Sep 2025
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 100 North Denes Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/02/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 100 North Denes Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.