151, Sanderstead Road, CR2 0PH
151 Sanderstead Road is a 248 m² detached home in Sanderstead. It sold for £842,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£842,000 on Aug 2025
- Internal area
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,395 per square metre (£315 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,443 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £842,000 £3,395 £853,831 £3,443 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 248 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £853,831. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sanderstead are now selling for between £4,490 and £5,680 per square metre (£417 and £527 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 248 m², this implies a valuation between £1,114,000 and £1,409,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 635 square metres (6,835 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 151 Sanderstead Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2004.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 151 Sanderstead Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 248 sqm (2,669 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.