20, Sibthorpe Drive, LN2 2RQ
20 Sibthorpe Drive is a 122 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £395,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £395,000 6.3% 3.7% Jul 1998 £76,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Sibthorpe Drive.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,237 per square metre (£301 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,286 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £395,000 £3,238 £400,878 £3,286 Jul 1998 £76,000 £623 £343,061 £2,812 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £400,878. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £285,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 514 square metres (5,533 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Sibthorpe Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Sibthorpe Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2022 144496
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 20, Sibthorpe Drive, Sudbrooke, Lincoln, Lincolnshire,
- Description:
- Planning application to erect single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 26 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None