92, St Andrews Place, IP12 1QX
92 St Andrews Place is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Melton. It sold for £290,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on Aug 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 92, St Andrews Place.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,461 per square metre (£414 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,386 per square metre (£407 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £290,000 £4,462 £285,076 £4,386 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,076. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Melton are now selling for between £3,480 and £4,710 per square metre (£323 and £437 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 358 square metres (3,853 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92 St Andrews Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/07/2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 St Andrews Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 16 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters, Warm air, Electricaire.