Topcliffe, Burton Row, TA9 4BX
Topcliffe Burton Row is a 367 m² detached home in Mark. It sold for £990,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£990,000 on Aug 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Topcliffe, Burton Row.
- Internal area
- 367 square metres (3,950 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,697 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,646 per square metre (£246 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £990,000 £2,698 £971,160 £2,646 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 367 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £971,160. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mark are now selling for between £2,490 and £3,650 per square metre (£231 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 367 m², this implies a valuation between £914,000 and £1,340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 5,782 square metres (62,237 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Topcliffe Burton Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/11/2012. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for Topcliffe Burton Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 367 sqm (3,950 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas, Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 239 sqm (2,573 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 01 December 2006 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None