3, Victor Terrace, BD9 4RH
3 Victor Terrace is a 97 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £116,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£116,000 on Jul 2025
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,195 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,202 per square metre (£112 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £116,000 £1,196 £116,636 £1,202 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £116,636. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,000 and £1,770 per square metre (£92 and £164 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 28 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area