6, Clarence Crescent, DA14 4DF
6 Clarence Crescent is a 135 m² detached home in Sidcup. It sold for £775,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£775,000 on Sep 2025
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,740 per square metre (£533 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,770 per square metre (£536 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £775,000 £5,741 £778,950 £5,770 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £778,950. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sidcup are now selling for between £4,720 and £5,850 per square metre (£438 and £543 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £637,000 and £790,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.